Blackwell Public School

Educating for Tomorrow

Telephone02 9670 5080

Emailblackwell-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

2024 Blackwell staff

 

Principal

Mrs Kris Hudswell

Relieving Deputy Principal  

Mr Rodney Woolard

Counsellors

Aye Chan Khin (as per timetable)

APCI

Mrs Jeanette Sutcliffe

APCI

Mrs Anna Hancock (Tues/Wed)

APLS

Mrs Peta Del Carmen

Chaplian 

Ms Jess O'Brien (Tues/Wed)

Support Units

MCM

Mrs Renee Morrison (Assistant Principal - Support Unit Supervisor)

MCB

Ms Kahlia Borg (Mon-Thurs) Mr Rob Samuels (Fri)

MCD

Mrs Nelly Dhesi (Mon / Thurs & Fri)

Mr Rob Samuels (Tues & Wed)

Kindergarten

 

KB

Mrs Rachel Bulluss (Assistant Principal, ES1 Supervisor)

KM

Mrs Alison Mumford

KL

Mr Jimmy Lee

Stage 1

 

S1K - Year 1 

Mrs Sharalynne Krensel (Assistant Principal - Stage 1 Supervisor) (Tue-Fri)

Mr Dillion Guest  (Mon)

S1B - Year 1

Mr Chris Brown

S1D - Year 1

Mrs Cristy Dabic

S1M - Year 2 

Mrs Kylie McIntosh

S1R - Year 2 

Mr Brodie Rushby

S1S - Year 2 

Miss Ronaz Saboori

Stage 2

 

S2A - Year 3/4 

Mrs Paula Anderson (Assistant Principal - Stage 2 Supervisor)

S2M - Year 3 

Mrs Caroline Marszal

S2S - Year 3

Mr Justin Sterjovski

S2T - Year 4 

Mrs Dyan Toledano

S2W - Year 4

Mr Jack Ward

Stage 3

 

S3B - Year 6

Kellie Balloch (Assistant Principal - Stage 3 Supervisor)

S3CR - Year 5 

Mrs Kerri Cummins (Mon to Wed) & Mrs Kimberley Reed (Thurs & Fri)

S3F - Year 5

Mr Hani Farag

S3K - Year 5 

Mr Kurt Bugden

S3H - Year 6 

Ms Tracy Harris

S3S - Year 6

Mrs Tess Bratusa (Term 1 : Week 1 -5)

Mr Eirwanshah Marwazi-Sinwan (From Term 1 : Week 6)

Library

Mrs Liz Parnell

Literacy and Numeracy Support

Ms Stephanie Coard (Mon to Wed)

Literacy and Numeracy Support/EALD

Mrs Bev Reynolds (Mon to Wed)

Relief from face

Mr Dillon Guest (Tues-Thur)

Ms Heather Lane

Ms Sanna Lazar (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)

Sport and RFF

Mr Rob Samuels (Mon & Thurs)

Social Skills

Mrs Jenny Naglic (Wed to Fri)

Mrs Jo Wrigley (Thurs) Term 1 ONLY

Administration Officer 

 

Mrs Cheryl Wolstencroft

Mrs Georgina Dunn

Mrs Susan Baxter (Mon to Thurs)

School Administration Manager

Ms Rachael Ghobrial

Buisness Manager

Mrs Ann-Marie Takami

School Learning Support Officers - Support Classes

 

School Learning Support Officers

Ms Katie Channells

Mrs Angela Fleming

Mrs Jackie Gavin

 

Mrs Jade Bell

Ms Meredith Cooper

Mrs Sarah Demanuele

Miss Ava Ghobrial 

Mrs Hazel Henderson (Mon - Wed)

Mr Aaron Lockwood 

Ms Jules Lokeni (Tues & 
Wed)

Mr Michael McFadden

Mrs Danielle Manning

Mr Martin Matini Popole (Mon - 
Wed)

Ms Ashwin Prasad 

Mrs Renee Saia

GA  

Mr Simon Bennett

Canteen

Miss Julie Patrizi

Cleaners  

Ms Maria Membreno

Ms Gulsen Alkan

LEAVE

Mrs Rachel Cameron

Mrs Tess Marsh - MAT LEAVE

Mrs Lauren Nowacki - MAT LEAVE

Mrs Jo Wrigley